10615 88 St ##204, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1P5
10615 88 St ##204, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1P5
10615 88 St ##204, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1P5
10615 88 St ##204, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1P5
10615 88 St ##204, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1P5
10615 88 St ##204, Grande Prairie, AB T8X 1P5
See all 21 photos

$110,000

$119,000

7.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,216 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $110,000

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,216 sqft

Price per Sqft $90

Subdivision Mh - Trumpeter Village

MLS® Listing ID A2304035

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2007

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to Trumpeter Mobile Home Park, a sought-after and well-maintained community known for its pride of ownership. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom modular offers a great layout, including a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite. The home features plenty of natural light from large windows and a skylight over the kitchen sink, creating a bright and open feel. This property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to add value and make it their own. Lot fees include common area maintenance, garbage, snow removal, and sewer. Conveniently located just minutes from schools, parks, walking trails, and shopping.

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Heating Forced Air

Flooring Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street, Parking Pad

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Architectural Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Level or Stories One

Others

Restrictions Landlord Approval,Pet Restrictions or Board approval Required

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!