103 1 AVE E, Bow Island, AB T0K 0G0
103 1 AVE E, Bow Island, AB T0K 0G0
103 1 AVE E, Bow Island, AB T0K 0G0
103 1 AVE E, Bow Island, AB T0K 0G0
103 1 AVE E, Bow Island, AB T0K 0G0
103 1 AVE E, Bow Island, AB T0K 0G0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 169,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,205 SqFt

Save
$ 169,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,205 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,205 sqft

Price per Sqft $140

MLS® Listing ID A2282945

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2002

Annual Tax Amount $233

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Check out this recently updated mobile home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located directly across from Senator Gershaw High School and Bow Island Elementary. Updates include vinyl flooring in the living and dining areas and new carpet in the living room and primary bedroom. The primary bedroom offers a 4-piece ensuite and a walk-in closet. Pad rent in this mobile home park is surely among the lowest you'll find! Call your REALTOR® and book a showing today.

Location

Province AB

County Forty Mile No. 8, County Of

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Heating Forced Air

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street

Community Features Other, Playground, Pool, Schools Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Roof Type Asphalt

Porch None

Total Parking Spaces 2

Building

Architectural Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Level or Stories One

Others

Restrictions None Known

Listed by Century 21 Foothills South Real Estate